|
Autor: BramvanWijk (---.xortex.at)
Datum: 30.07.17 20:17
I find that many tracks I download only have half or a part of the gpx-data, instead of what is shown on the maps.
Does this happen often or is it (just) because the data is not fully up-loaded by the one who up-loaded the track in the first place.?
Kind regards. Bram
|
|
Antwort auf diese Nachricht
|
|
Autor: Dietmar (---.xortex.at)
Datum: 31.07.17 07:39
Dear Bram,
do you have the tour-number, where this problem accours?
We are not aware of such a problem.
Best regards
Dietmar
|
|
Antwort auf diese Nachricht
|
|
Autor: Jens (---.xortex.at)
Datum: 24.08.17 22:43
I have the same problem since some time. The same tracks I loaded on my navi bevore some time in full length and without mistakes, now the same tracks apperars only in a part in my navi.
Perhaps this could be the reason: Microsoft- edge doesnt support any more the Garmin- plugincommunicator.
|
|
Antwort auf diese Nachricht
|
|
Autor: Jens (---.xortex.at)
Datum: 26.08.17 10:45
Hinweis: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox und Microsoft Edge sind nicht kompatibel mit dem Garmin Communicator Plugin
|
|
Antwort auf diese Nachricht
|
|
|